Palm Oil is produced from the flesh of the palm fruit and is a highly saturated oil and has a high palmitic
acid content. Palm oil will solidify at temperatures below 30 degrees centigrade. It is used widely in soap and cosmetic product production,
as a carrier and a hardening agent.
Weight
Price
Select
250gms
£1.25
500gms
£2.10
1kg
£3.85
5kg
£17.50
10kg
£31.95
Hand Made Soap Ingredients
35 Holmesdale Road, Brundall, Norwich, Norfolk, NR13 5LX
T: 01603 715731 M: 07733 154491 E: jane@handmadesoapingredients.co.uk